D G Weaver Ton Pentre

D G Weaver Ton Pentre
200 Gelli Rd
CF41 7LU Pentre - Ton Pentre
Rhondda Cynon Taf Wales
Phone:
01443 425100
Fax:
01443 425145
Phone:
0330 130 4167
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 21 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
D.G. WEAVER LIMITED
Reg. office address
200 GELLI ROAD, CF41 7LT, TON PENTRE, Rhondda Cynon Taf
Company Number
00552862
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/09/2006 - D.G.WEAVER(MOTORS)LIMITED
VAT Number
133566276
SIC Code
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
03 Aug 1955
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

D G Weaver Ltd. may be the largest Ford retail dealership in the UK but we are still a family run business and as such we are better able to understand our customers needs and cater for them. Our staff are expertly trained in all areas from finance products to vehicle knowledge and they operate in a friendly pressure free manner, to give our customers all the information they need to be able to make an informed decision. Its why our customers come back time and time again.


Keywords:
Car Dealers, New Car Dealers, New Car Sales
Products
used cars, new cars
Services
roadside assistance, book a service or mot, motability, book a service, mot, bodywork, finance quote, bodyshop, servicing, book your service online, New & Used Car Sales, Servicing, Parts & Accessories, Motability, Ford Privilege Sales, Ford Lease, MOT
Brands
talbot
D G Weaver Ton Pentre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Average

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 22 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for D G Weaver Ton Pentre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 167 Gelli Road
    CF41 7ND  Pentre
  2. Primrose Hill
    CF41 7PZ  Pentre
  3. GELLI INDUSRIAL ESTATE
    CF41 7UW  Gelli
  4. Hi Spe Gelli Industrial Estate
    CF41 7UW  Gelli
  5. 91 CONWAY ROAD
    CF42 6UW  Treorchy
  6. Llwynypia Road
    CF40 2EL  Tonypandy
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies